Hampden County Bar Association Serving Lawyers, the Justice System and the Public
Hampden County Bar Association
P.O. Box 559 ยท 50 State Street
Springfield, MA 01102-0559
P: (413) 732-4660
F: (413) 732-6882
Login Cart

Officers

Board of Directors

Kelly L. Auer, Esquire
Kelly L. Auer, Esquire
Elkins, Auer, Rudof and Schiffe
Lisa Brodeur-McGan, Esquire
Lisa Brodeur-McGan, Esquire
Brodeur-McGan, PC
Kathryn S. Crouss, Esquire
Joseph P. Dusel, Esquire
Joseph P. Dusel, Esquire
Attorney At Law
Kelly A. Koch, Esquire
Kelly A Koch, Esquire
Raipher, P.C.
Anjali S. Kumar
Anjali S. Kumar, Esquire
Doherty, Wallace, Pillsbury & Murphy
Katie M. McDonough, Esquire
Katie M. McDonough, Esquire
Egan, Flanagan and Cohen, P.C.
Dennis P. Powers, Esquire
Dennis P. Powers, Esquire
Powers Law Group LLC
Maida H. Wassermann, Esquire
Maida H. Wassermann, Esquire
Hampden County District Attorney's Office

Section Chairs

 
Robert E. Girvan III
Robert E. Girvan Esquire
Weiner Law Firm, P.C
Bankrutpcy Section
Jocelyn A. Roby, Esquire
Jocelyn A. Roby, Esquire
Bacon Wilson PC
Real Estate Section
Nathan A. Olin
Nathan A. Olin, Esquire
Olin & Lippiello LLP
Labor & Employment Section
Kathryn Malone
Kathryn Malone, Esquire
Committee for Public Counsel Services
Criminal Law Section
Meaghan E. Murphy
Meaghan E. Murphy, Esquire
Skoler, Abbott & Presser PC
New Lawyers Section
Chelsea K. Choi, Esquire
Chelsea K. Choi, Esquire
Connor& Morneau LLP
Solo & Small Firm Section
Ann E. Dargie
Ann E. Dargie, Esquire
Family Law of Western Massachusetts, PC
Family Law Section

Ex-Officio Past Presidents

Robert C. Sacco, Esquire
Robert C. Sacco, Esquire
2018-2019

 

Honorable Kevin V. Maltby
Honorable Kevin V. Maltby
Northampton District Court
2016-2017
Jeffrey S. Morneau
Jeffrey S. Morneau, Esquire
Connor & Morneau, LLP
2015-2016
Barry M. Ryan, Esquire
Barry M. Ryan, Esquire
Doherty, Wallace, Pillsbury & Murphy PC
2013-2014
Honorable Barbara M. Hyland
Honorable Barbara M. Hyland
Hampden County Probate & Family Court
2010-2011

 

 

Find a Lawyer Join / Renew Sponsors Sustaining Members
ALBANO LAW, LLC
ALEKMAN DiTUSA, LLC
ANNMARIE ALEXANDER ESQ.
JAMES E. ANGELL, ESQ.
FREDERICK R. BARAN JR., ESQ.
MARIA T. BARROSO, ESQ.
ANDREW M. BATCHELOR, ESQ.
JONATHAN D. BENNETT ESQ.
ASHLEY S. BOGLE ESQ.
KRISTINA N. BORDIERI, ESQ.
JEFFREY S. BROWN, ESQ.
HONORABLE MICHAEL K. CALLAN
CRISTINA P. CARRIER, ESQ.
HONORABLE SERGIO E. CARVAJAL
CAROL J. KANTANY CASARTELLO, ESQ.
PETRA I. CERVONI ESQ.
CONNOR & MORNEAU, LLP
HONORABLE PHILIP A. CONTANT
JANE E. CROSBY ESQ.
JENNIFER MIDURA D'AMOUR, ESQ.
MARY C. DENEEN ESQ.
DISANTI LAW OFFICES
JOHN M. DISCENZA, ESQ.
DOHERTY, WALLACE, PILLSBURY & MURPHY, P.C.
HONORABLE DANA S. DOYLE
HONORABLE PATRICIA M. DUNBAR
JOSEPH P. DUSEL, ESQ.
EGAN, FLANAGAN AND COHEN, P.C.
FAMILY LAW OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETS, P.C.
HONORABLE DINA E. FEIN
HONORABLE JOHN S. FERRARA
HONORABLE DANIEL A. FORD
LAURA S. GENTILE, ESQ.
ALFRED J. GEOFFRION, JR., ESQ.
CLAUDETTE-JEAN GIRARD ESQ.
CARRIE GOLDSTEIN ESQ.
HONORABLE KAREN L. GOODWIN
HONORABLE ROBERT A. GORDON
JOHN N. GREENWOOD ESQ.
BART Q. HOLLANDER, ESQ.
HONORABLE ROBERT L. HOWARTH
MATTHEW S. HUTCHINSON ESQ.
HONORABLE BARBARA M. HYLAND
CRISTINA M. IANELLO, ESQ.
HONORABLE RODERICK L. IRELAND
WARREN J. JACKS, JR. ESQ.
HONORABLE JONATHAN J. KANE
HONORABLE ELIZABETH D. KATZ
HONORABLE C. JEFFREY KINDER
KORTH LAW OFFICE
LORI A. LANDERS-CARVALHO, ESQ.
LAW OFFICES OF WILLIAM J. FENNELL, P.C.
ERIC P. LESSER ESQ.
LIBBOS LAW
LYON & FITZPATRICK, LLP
MARIEN & HODGE, P.C.
HONORABLE MARK D MASON
PETER D. MAZZA ESQ.
PETER M. MCAVOY ESQ.
CHRISTINA M. McCABE ESQ.
CHERIE L. McKENNA ESQ.
JAMES E. METHE, ESQ.
JOHN E. MILLER, ESQ.
RANDY J. MILOU ESQ.
JEFFREY S. MORNEAU, ESQ.
RICHARD C. MORRISSEY, ESQ.
HONORABLE MICHAEL E. MULCAHY
HONORABLE ROBERT S. MURPHY, JR.
CAROLYN A. MUZZI, ESQ.
CHRISTOPHER B. MYHRUM, ESQ.
HONORABLE KENNETH P. NEIMAN
STEPHANIE STOLK ORMSBY ESQ.
SAVANNAH D. PARKER ESQ.
KARA L. PARKS ESQ.
PELLEGRINI, SEELEY, RYAN & BLAKESLEY, P.C.
JOSEPH P. PESSOLANO
HONORABLE JUDITH J. PHILLIPS
HONORABLE MICHAEL A. PONSOR
WILLIAM J. POWERS, IV, ESQ.
REPRESENTATIVE ANGELO J. PUPPOLO JR. ESQ.
GLEN P. RINGBLOOM, ESQ.
ROBINSON DONOVAN, P.C.
CATHERINE Z. ROSSI, ESQ.
JULIA Y. RUESCHEMEYER ESQ.
ROBERT J. RZESZUTEK ESQ.
HONORABLE PATRICK S. SABBS
ROSEMARY A. SACCOMANI
HONORABLE DAVID G. SACKS
JEFFREY B. SAGALYN, ESQ.
HONORABLE KATHLEEN A. SANDMAN
TANI E. SAPIRSTEIN, ESQ.
JOSEPH N. SCHNEIDERMAN, ESQ.
MATTHEW S. SCHOEN ESQ.
HONORABLE CAROL A. SHAW
HONORABLE MATTHEW J. SHEA
SIKES & EDWARDS, P.C.
KRISTIN A. THOMAS ESQ.
CRAIG J. TIEDEMANN ESQ.
OLEG TOPIC ESQ.
KARL W. TOPOR, ESQ.
WALTER S. TOPOR, ESQ.
CHRISTINA M. TURGEON, ESQ.
ANDREW V. URBANOWICZ, ESQ.
HONORABLE ARIANE D. VUONO
WEINER LAW FIRM, P.C.
WESTERN NEW ENGLAND UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW
HONORABLE DANIELLE L. WILLIAMS
THOMAS N. WILSON, ESQ.
STEPHANIE L. WOODS ESQ.
HONORABLE CLAUDINE T. WYNER
JAMES YESU

Upcoming Events

Race Judicata - A Run for the Bar

Follow Us