Hampden County Bar Association Serving Lawyers, the Justice System and the Public
Hampden County Bar Association
P.O. Box 559 ยท 50 State Street
Springfield, MA 01102-0559
P: (413) 732-4660
F: (413) 732-6882
Login Cart

American Civil Liberties Union
413-586-9115

Attorney General’s Office
413-784-1240

Attorney General’s HomeCorps Foreclosure Line
617-573-5333

Attorney General Labor & Business Practices
413-784-1182

Better Business Bureau
413-734-3114
866-566-9222

BBO (Board of Bar Overseers)
617-728-8700

Center for Public Representation
413-586-6024

Chicopee District Court
413-598-0099

Children’s Law Center of Massachusetts
781-581-1977

Committee for Public Counsel Service (N’ton – Superior)
413-586-5764

Committee for Public Counsel Service (N’ton – District)
413-584-2701

Committee for Public Counsel Service (Boston)
617-482-6212
800-882-2095

Community Corrections
413-585-0618
1-855-252-5342 (Toll Free)

Community Legal Services
413-584-4034

Consumer Protection (Spfld)
413-787-6437

Disability Law Center
413-584-6337

DCF (Dept. of Children & Families)
413-586-8480

EEOC– Fed
617-565-3200

Franklin County Bar Advocates
413-774-2994

Franklin County Bar Association & LRS
413-773-9839

General Laws of Massachusetts

Hampden County Jail
413-547-8000

Hampden County Lawyers for Justice
413-732-7110

Hampshire County Bar Advocates
413-586-5038

Hampden County District Attorney’s Office
413-747-1000 (Superior)
413-747-1001 (District)

Hampden County Law Library
413-748-7923

Hampden County Registry of Deeds
413-755-1722

Hampden Probate and Family Court
413-748-8600

Hampden Superior Court
413-748-6016 (civil)
413-748-6017 (criminal)
Holyoke District Court
413-538-9710

Massachusetts Advocates for Children
617-357-8431

Mass Bar Association 
413-731-5134 (Spfld)
617-338-0500 (Boston)

Mass Bar Assoc Dial-A-Lawyer (1st Wed)
617-338-0610

Mass Bar Association LRS
800-392-6164
866-627-7577

MA Business Development Office
413-545-6301

Mass. Commission Against Discrimination
413-739-2145

Massachusetts Correctional Legal Services
617-482-2773

MA Dept of Labor
413-734-1421

Mass. Fair Housing
413-539-9796

MassLegalHelp

Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries

MASS Student Legal Services
413-545-1995

Men’s Resource Center
413-253-9887

National Center for State Courts
800-616-6164

National Consumer Law Center
617-542-8010

Palmer District Court
413-283-8916

Quabbin Mediation
978-544-6142
888-924-2600

Social Law Library 
617-523-0018

Springfield Council on Aging
413-787-6124

Springfield District Court
413-584-7400

United Way of Hampden County
413-737-2691

U.S. Small Business Administration
800-827-5722

U.S. Dept. of Labor
413-785-0354

U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals Opinions

U.S. Legal Code

U.S. District Court of Massachusetts
617-748-9152

U.S. Supreme Court Decisions

Westfield District Court
413-568-8946

W. MA Workers Rights
800-264-2433

Western New England School of Law
413-782-3111

 

Find a Lawyer Join / Renew Sponsors Sustaining Members
HONORABLE WILLIAM H. ABRASHKIN
NANCY L. ALTOBELLI
ROBERT H. ASTOR, ESQ.
BACON WILSON, P.C.
WM. TRAVAUN BAILEY ESQ.
FREDERICK R. BARAN JR., ESQ.
HONORABLE GEORGE N. BEAUREGARD
JONATHAN D. BENNETT
MELISSA E. BODANZA, ESQ.
JAMES K. BODURTHA
KRISTINA N. BORDIERI, ESQ.
HONORABLE HENRY J. BOROFF
GEORGE E. BOURGUIGNON, JR., ESQ.
NATHAN A. BYRNES, ESQ.
SENATOR GALE D. CANDARAS
CRISTINA P. CARRIER, ESQ.
CAROL J. KANTANY CASARTELLO, ESQ.
CHARLES R. CASARTELLO, JR., ESQ.
KATHLEEN A. CAVANAUGH, ESQ.
PETRA I. CERVONI, ESQ.
JAMES R. CHANNING, ESQ.
LANCE S. CHAVIN
DAVID K. CHIVERS, ESQ.
KEVIN CHRISANTHOPOULOS, ESQ.
BERNARD S. COHEN
CONNOR & MORNEAU, LLP
HONORABLE PHILIP A. CONTANT
HONORABLE REBEKAH J. CRAMPTON-KAMUKALA
JANE E. CROSBY
JENNIFER MIDURA D'AMOUR, ESQ.
DENNIS F. DESMARAIS
JOHN M. DISCENZA, ESQ.
WILLIAM J. DOHERTY, ESQ.
HONORABLE PATRICIA M. DUNBAR
JOSEPH P. DUSEL, ESQ.
HONORABLE LOIS M. EATON
MARY K. EATON, ESQ.
MARGARET E. ECKERT
HONORABLE DINA E. FEIN
HONORABLE JOHN S. FERRARA
JACK J. FERRITER, ESQ.
HONORABLE LINDA S. FIDNICK
WILLIAM M. FITZGERALD, ESQ.
HONORABLE DANIEL A. FORD
HELENA S. FRIEDMAN, ESQ.
LAURA S. GENTILE, ESQ.
HONORABLE ANNE M. GEOFFRION
ALFRED J. GEOFFRION, JR., ESQ.
CLAUDETTE-JEAN GIRARD
HONORABLE ROBERT A. GORDON
HONORABLE JOHN M. GREANEY
KYLE R. GUELCHER, ESQ.
HONORABLE WILLIAM P. HADLEY
BART Q. HOLLANDER, ESQ.
HONORABLE ROBERT L. HOWARTH
GOVERNOR'S COUNCILLOR MARY E. HURLEY
HONORABLE BARBARA M. HYLAND
CRISTINA M. IANELLO, ESQ.
MICHAEL O. JENNINGS, ESQ.
HONORABLE BERTHA D. JOSEPHSON
BONNIE L. KARAS
HONORABLE ELIZABETH D. KATZ
HONORABLE GEORGE C. KEADY, JR
HONORABLE C. JEFFREY KINDER
DAVID A. LADIZKI
PAUL G. LALONDE
LORI A. LANDERS-CARVALHO, ESQ.
LAW OFFICES OF ATTORNEY JOSEPH M. PACELLA
LAW OFFICES OF JENNIFER THORN
STEVEN M. LEECOCK
LAWRENCE J. LEVINE
STANLEY R. LIGHT, ESQ.
GARY B. LIQUORI
DAVID L. LORENZI
HONORABLE MARIE E. LYONS
DAWN M. MACKINNON
HONORABLE LAURIE MACLEOD
STEPHEN R. MANNING
J. TIMOTHY MANNION, ESQ.
HONORABLE MARK D. MASON
HONORABLE MARK G. MASTROIANNI
PETER D. MAZZA
CAROLYN L. McCAFFREY, ESQ.
JILL M. MCCARTHY PAYNE, ESQ.
HONORABLE C. BRIAN McDONALD
HONORABLE EDWARD J. McDONOUGH, JR.
CHERIE L. McKENNA
JOHN P. McKENNA, ESQ.
SAMUEL MEDINA
HONORABLE BRUCE S. MELIKIAN
JOHN E. MILLER, ESQ.
RANDY J. MILOU
KEITH A. MINOFF, ESQ.
BRITTANI K. MORGAN ESQ.
JEFFREY S. MORNEAU, ESQ.
RICHARD C. MORRISSEY, ESQ.
HONORABLE MICHAEL E. MULCAHY
JANE E. MULQUEEN
HONORABLE ROBERT S. MURPHY, JR.
CHRISTOPHER B. MYHRUM, ESQ.
DONNA DIAMOND NARDI
HONORABLE KENNETH P. NEIMAN
JEFFREY K. O'CONNOR, ESQ.
MICHAEL J. O'CONNOR
HONORABLE WILLIAM J. O'GRADY
HONORABLE TINA S. PAGE
KARA L. PARKS
HONORABLE JOHN M. PAYNE, JR.
HONORABLE EDWARD C. PECK, JR.
HONORABLE JOSEPH A. PELLEGRINO
HONORABLE GAIL L. PERLMAN
HONORABLE JUDITH J. PHILLIPS
STEPHEN J. PHILLIPS, ESQ.
HONORABLE PATRICIA T. POEHLER
HONORABLE MICHAEL A. PONSOR
HONORABLE ELIZABETH PORADA
MARY P. POWERS, ESQ.
REPRESENTATIVE ANGELO J. PUPPOLO JR.
CHRISTOPHER D. REAVEY, ESQ.
GLEN P. RINGBLOOM, ESQ.
JOHN L. ROBERTS, ESQ.
HONORABLE KATHERINE A. ROBERTSON
CORINNE A. ROCK
HONORABLE STEVEN D. ROSE
HONORABLE DAVID S. ROSS
CATHERINE Z. ROSSI, ESQ.
AMY B. ROYAL
JULIA Y. RUESCHEMEYER ESQ.
HONORABLE MARY-LOU RUP
HONORABLE KELLI RYAN DILISIO
HONORABLE PATRICK S. SABBS
HONORABLE DAVID G. SACKS
JEFFREY B. SAGALYN, ESQ.
HONORABLE BETHZAIDA SANABRIA-VEGA
HONORABLE KATHLEEN A. SANDMAN
HONORABLE CAROL A SHAW
HONORABLE MATTHEW J. SHEA
STEPHEN E. SPELMAN, ESQ.
HONORABLE DANIEL J. SWORDS
KARL W. TOPOR
CHRISTINA M. TURGEON ESQ.
HONORABLE PETER A. VELIS
HONORABLE ARIANE D. VUONO
HONORABLE MAUREEN E. WALSH
HONORABLE WILLIAM T. WALSH
HONORABLE CATHERINE WATSON KOZIOL
WESTERN NEW ENGLAND SCHOOL OF LAW
JULIA WILKINS KAY
HEATHER-JILL WILLIAMS
SUSAN M. WILLIAMS
JAMES B. WINSTON, ESQ.
HONORABLE CLAUDINE T. WYNER

Upcoming Events

Follow Us