Hampden County Bar Association Serving Lawyers, the Justice System and the Public
Hampden County Bar Association
P.O. Box 559 ยท 50 State Street
Springfield, MA 01102-0559
P: (413) 732-4660
F: (413) 732-6882
Login Cart

American Civil Liberties Union
413-586-9115

Attorney General’s Office
413-784-1240

Attorney General’s HomeCorps Foreclosure Line
617-573-5333

Attorney General Labor & Business Practices
413-784-1182

Better Business Bureau
413-734-3114
866-566-9222

BBO (Board of Bar Overseers)
617-728-8700

Center for Public Representation
413-586-6024

Chicopee District Court
413-598-0099

Children’s Law Center of Massachusetts
781-581-1977

Committee for Public Counsel Service (N’ton – Superior)
413-586-5764

Committee for Public Counsel Service (N’ton – District)
413-584-2701

Committee for Public Counsel Service (Boston)
617-482-6212
800-882-2095

Community Corrections
413-585-0618
1-855-252-5342 (Toll Free)

Community Legal Services
413-584-4034

Consumer Protection (Spfld)
413-787-6437

Disability Law Center
413-584-6337

DCF (Dept. of Children & Families)
413-586-8480

EEOC– Fed
617-565-3200

Franklin County Bar Advocates
413-774-2994

Franklin County Bar Association & LRS
413-773-9839

General Laws of Massachusetts

Hampden County Jail
413-547-8000

Hampden County Lawyers for Justice
413-732-7110

Hampshire County Bar Advocates
413-586-5038

Hampden County District Attorney’s Office
413-747-1000 (Superior)
413-747-1001 (District)

Hampden County Law Library
413-748-7923

Hampden County Registry of Deeds
413-755-1722

Hampden Probate and Family Court
413-748-8600

Hampden Superior Court
413-748-6016 (civil)
413-748-6017 (criminal)
Holyoke District Court
413-538-9710

Massachusetts Advocates for Children
617-357-8431

Mass Bar Association 
413-731-5134 (Spfld)
617-338-0500 (Boston)

Mass Bar Assoc Dial-A-Lawyer (1st Wed)
617-338-0610

Mass Bar Association LRS
800-392-6164
866-627-7577

MA Business Development Office
413-545-6301

Mass. Commission Against Discrimination
413-739-2145

Massachusetts Correctional Legal Services
617-482-2773

MA Dept of Labor
413-734-1421

Mass. Fair Housing
413-539-9796

MassLegalHelp

Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries

MASS Student Legal Services
413-545-1995

Men’s Resource Center
413-253-9887

National Center for State Courts
800-616-6164

National Consumer Law Center
617-542-8010

Palmer District Court
413-283-8916

Quabbin Mediation
978-544-6142
888-924-2600

Social Law Library 
617-523-0018

Springfield Council on Aging
413-787-6124

Springfield District Court
413-584-7400

United Way of Hampden County
413-737-2691

U.S. Small Business Administration
800-827-5722

U.S. Dept. of Labor
413-785-0354

U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals Opinions

U.S. Legal Code

U.S. District Court of Massachusetts
617-748-9152

U.S. Supreme Court Decisions

Westfield District Court
413-568-8946

W. MA Workers Rights
800-264-2433

Western New England School of Law
413-782-3111

 

Find a Lawyer Join / Renew Sponsors Sustaining Members
HONORABLE WILLIAM H. ABRASHKIN
ALBANO LAW, LLC
ALEKMAN DiTUSA, LLC
NANCY L. ALTOBELLI
ANNINO, DRAPER & MOORE, P. C.
ROBERT H. ASTOR, ESQ.
BACON WILSON, P.C.
WM. TRAVAUN BAILEY, ESQ.
MARIA T. BARROSO, ESQ.
STEVEN L. BAUMOHL, ESQ.
HONORABLE GEORGE N. BEAUREGARD
JONATHAN D. BENNETT
KRISTINA N. BORDIERI, ESQ.
HONORABLE HENRY J. BOROFF
GEORGE E. BOURGUIGNON, JR., ESQ.
BULKLEY, RICHARDSON & GELINAS, LLP
NATHAN A. BYRNES, ESQ.
SENATOR GALE D. CANDARAS
CARVAJAL & NIELSEN, P.C.
CASARTELLO & MURPHY, LLC
CAROL J. KANTANY CASARTELLO, ESQ.
CHARLES R. CASARTELLO, JR., ESQ.
CATUOGNO COURT REPORTING & STENTEL TRANSCRIPTION
KATHLEEN A. CAVANAUGH, ESQ.
PETRA I. CERVONI, ESQ.
JAMES R. CHANNING, ESQ.
LANCE S. CHAVIN
DAVID K. CHIVERS, ESQ.
CONNECTICUT ATTORNEYS TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY
CONNOR & MORNEAU, LLP
HONORABLE PHILIP A. CONTANT
COOLEY SHRAIR, P.C.
HONORABLE REBEKAH J. CRAMPTON-KAMUKALA
CREAR, CHADWELL, DOS SANTOS & DEVLIN P.C.
JANE E. CROSBY
JENNIFER MIDURA D'AMOUR, ESQ.
DISANTI LAW OFFICES
JOHN M. DISCENZA, ESQ.
DOHERTY, WALLACE, PILLSBURY & MURPHY, P.C.
WILLIAM J. DOHERTY, ESQ.
MARK R. DRAYMORE
HONORABLE PATRICIA M. DUNBAR
JOSEPH P. DUSEL, ESQ.
HONORABLE LOIS M. EATON
MARY K. EATON, ESQ.
MARGARET E. ECKERT
ANGELA M. EDWARDS
EGAN, FLANAGAN AND COHEN, P.C.
HONORABLE DINA E. FEIN
HONORABLE JOHN S. FERRARA
JACK J. FERRITER, ESQ.
HONORABLE LINDA S. FIDNICK
FITZGERALD ATTORNEYS AT LAW, P.C.
WILLIAM M. FITZGERALD, ESQ.
WILLIAM D. FITZPATRICK
HONORABLE DANIEL A. FORD
HELENA S. FRIEDMAN, ESQ.
ANTHONY GALLANT
GELINAS & LEFEBVRE, P.C.
LAURA S. GENTILE, ESQ.
HONORABLE ANNE M. GEOFFRION
ALFRED J. GEOFFRION, JR., ESQ.
CLAUDETTE-JEAN GIRARD
GERALD GLASSER
HONORABLE ROBERT A. GORDON
HONORABLE JOHN M. GREANEY
MICHAEL J. GRILLI, ESQ.
GROGAN, TUCCILLO & VANDERLEEDEN LLP
KYLE R. GUELCHER, ESQ.
HONORABLE WILLIAM P. HADLEY
HAMPDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
HARE, STAMM & HARRIS, LLC
BART Q. HOLLANDER, ESQ.
HONORABLE ROBERT L. HOWARTH
GOVERNOR'S COUNCILLOR MARY E. HURLEY
HONORABLE BARBARA M. HYLAND
CRISTINA M. IANELLO, ESQ.
MICHAEL O. JENNINGS, ESQ.
MICHAEL N KALLOCK
BONNIE L. KARAS
CRAIG W. KAYLOR
HONORABLE GEORGE C. KEADY, JR
KEVIN J. KELLEY
HONORABLE C. JEFFREY KINDER
DAVID A. LADIZKI
PAUL G. LALONDE
KATHERINE LAMONDIA-WRINKLE, ESQ.
LORI A. LANDERS-CARVALHO, ESQ.
LAW OFFICE OF RODRIGUEZ-ROSS
LAW OFFICE OF THOMAS A. KENEFICK, III
LAW OFFICES OF DOUGLAS J. BRUNNER
LAW OFFICES OF JENNIFER THORN
LAW OFFICES OF WILLIAM J. FENNELL, P.C.
LIBBOS LAW
STANLEY R. LIGHT, ESQ.
DAVID L. LORENZI
LYON & FITZPATRICK, LLP
DAWN M. MACKINNON
HONORABLE LAURIE MACLEOD
STEPHEN R. MANNING
MARIEN & HODGE, P.C.
LAURA M. MARINO
MARKEY BARRETT, P.C.
HONORABLE MARK D. MASON
HONORABLE MARK G. MASTROIANNI
PETER D. MAZZA
MCCAFFREY LAW FIRM, P.C.
JILL M. MCCARTHY PAYNE, ESQ.
HONORABLE C. BRIAN McDONALD
HONORABLE EDWARD J. McDONOUGH, JR.
CHERIE L. McKENNA
JOHN P. McKENNA, ESQ.
SAMUEL MEDINA
BRUCE S MELIKIAN
JENNIFER F. MERTON
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL
JOHN E. MILLER, ESQ.
RANDY J. MILOU
MORIARTY & WILSON, P.C.
MORIARTY LAW FIRM
JEFFREY S. MORNEAU, ESQ.
MORRISON MAHONEY, LLP
RICHARD C. MORRISSEY, ESQ.
HONORABLE MICHAEL E. MULCAHY
JANE E. MULQUEEN
HONORABLE ROBERT S. MURPHY, JR.
KEVIN R. MURPHY, ESQ.
CAROLYN A. MUZZI, ESQ.
CHRISTOPHER B. MYHRUM, ESQ.
DONNA DIAMOND NARDI
HONORABLE KENNETH P. NEIMAN
NOVAK & AGNOLI
JEFFREY K. O'CONNOR, ESQ.
O'DONALD LAW OFFICES
HONORABLE WILLIAM J. O'GRADY
JOSEPH M. PACELLA, ESQ.
HONORABLE TINA S. PAGE
JOHN J. PAJAK
KARA L. PARKS
HONORABLE JOHN M. PAYNE, JR.
HONORABLE EDWARD C. PECK, JR.
PELLEGRINI, SEELEY, RYAN & BLAKESLEY, P.C.
HONORABLE JOSEPH A. PELLEGRINO
HONORABLE GAIL L. PERLMAN
PESKIN, COURCHESNE & ALLEN, P.C.
HONORABLE JUDITH J. PHILLIPS
HONORABLE PATRICIA T. POEHLER
HONORABLE MICHAEL A. PONSOR
HONORABLE ELIZABETH PORADA
DENNIS P. POWERS, ESQ.
MARY P. POWERS, ESQ.
REPRESENTATIVE ANGELO J. PUPPOLO JR.
RAIPHER, PC
RESNIC BEAUREGARD WAITE & DRISCOLL
GLEN P. RINGBLOOM, ESQ.
JOHN L. ROBERTS, ESQ.
HONORABLE KATHERINE A. ROBERTSON
ROBINSON DONOVAN, P.C.
HONORABLE STEVEN D. ROSE
HONORABLE DAVID S. ROSS
CATHERINE Z. ROSSI, ESQ.
JULIA Y. RUESCHEMEYER
HONORABLE MARY-LOU RUP
HONORABLE PATRICK S. SABBS
HONORABLE RUDOLPH A. SACCO
HONORABLE DAVID G. SACKS
JEFFREY B. SAGALYN, ESQ.
ROBERT T. SANTANIELLO, ESQ.
HONORABLE CAROL A SHAW
HONORABLE MATTHEW J. SHEA
STEPHEN E. SHEA
HONORABLE GEORGE A. SHEEHY
SIDDALL & SIDDALL, P.C.
SKOLER, ABBOTT & PRESSER, P.C.
SULLIVAN HAYES & QUINN
EILEEN SULLIVAN-BOSS
HONORABLE DANIEL J. SWORDS
SZLACHETKA DUBAY, PC
THOMPSON & THOMPSON, P.C.
JENNIFER A. THORN, ESQ.
CHRISTINA M. TURGEON, ESQ.
HONORABLE PETER A. VELIS
HONORABLE ARIANE D. VUONO
HONORABLE WILLIAM T. WALSH
HONORABLE CATHERINE WATSON KOZIOL
WEINER LAW FIRM, P.C.
WELCH & BARBA, P.C.
JULIA WILKINS KAY
SUSAN M. WILLIAMS
THOMAS N. WILSON, ESQ.
JAMES B. WINSTON, ESQ.

Upcoming Events

Follow Us